Basketball
Varsity: GIAA Class A, Region 1
Middle School: GAPPS Division 1-AA, Region 2
Middle School: GAPPS Division 1-AA, Region 2
Tue, 11/7/2023 6:00 PM
vs
The Forest School
vs
The Forest School
Home/The Nest
Thu, 11/9/2023 6:00 PM
vs
LaGrange Academy
vs
LaGrange Academy
Home/The Nest
Tue, 11/14/2023 7:00 PM
at
The Forest School
at
The Forest School
Away/Fayetteville
Fri, 11/17/2023 7:30 PM
vs
St. George's Episcopal School
vs
St. George's Episcopal School
Home/The Nest
Sat, 11/18/2023 3:00 PM
at
Heard County High School
at
Heard County High School
Away/Franklin
Tue, 11/28/2023 7:30 PM
vs
Notre Dame Academy
vs
Notre Dame Academy
Home/The Nest
Sat, 12/2/2023 12:15 PM
at
Young Americans Christian School
at
Young Americans Christian School
Away/Conyers
Thu, 12/7/2023 7:30 PM
vs
North Georgia Falcons
vs
North Georgia Falcons
Home/The Nest
Fri, 12/8/2023 7:30 PM
at
LaGrange Academy
at
LaGrange Academy
Away/LaGrange
Sat, 12/9/2023 3:00 PM
vs
St. Mary's Academy
vs
St. Mary's Academy
Home/The Nest
Mon, 12/11/2023 6:30 PM
at
Holy Ground Baptist Academy
at
Holy Ground Baptist Academy
Away/Roopville
Fri, 12/15/2023 POSTPONED
vs
Holy Spirit Preparatory School
vs
Holy Spirit Preparatory School
Home/The Nest
Sat, 12/16/2023 POSTPONED
vs
Young Americans Christian School
vs
Young Americans Christian School
Home/The Nest
Tue, 12/19/2023 6:30 PM
vs
Holy Ground Baptist Academy
vs
Holy Ground Baptist Academy
Home/The Nest
Fri, 1/5/2024 7:30 PM
at
Holy Spirit Preparatory School
at
Holy Spirit Preparatory School
Away/Atlanta
Sat, 1/20/2024 7:30 PM
vs
Central Christian School
vs
Central Christian School
Home/The Nest
Thu, 1/25/2024 7:30 PM
at
Central Christian School
at
Central Christian School
Away/Sharpsburg
Fri, 1/26/2024 7:30 PM
at
Flint River Academy
at
Flint River Academy
Away/Woodbury
Tue, 1/30/2024 CANCELED
vs
Heritage Preparatory School
vs
Heritage Preparatory School
Home/The Nest
Fri, 2/2/2024 CANCELED
at
Notre Dame Academy
at
Notre Dame Academy
Away/Duluth
Tue, 2/6/2024 7:30 PM
at
Heritage Preparatory School
at
Heritage Preparatory School
Away/Atlanta
Thu, 2/8/2024 7:30 PM
at
Atlanta Jewish Academy
at
Atlanta Jewish Academy
Away/Atlanta
Tue, 2/13/2024 7:30 PM
vs
Atlanta Jewish Academy
vs
Atlanta Jewish Academy
Home/The Nest
Fri, 2/16/2024 6:30 PM
vs
Flint River Academy
vs
Flint River Academy
Home/The Nest
Sat, 2/24/2024 12:00 PM
vs Opponent TBA
GIAA State Tournament Quarterfinal
vs Opponent TBA
GIAA State Tournament Quarterfinal
Away/Stratford Academy
Macon
Macon
Fri, 11/17/2023 6:00 PM
vs
St. George's Episcopal School
vs
St. George's Episcopal School
Home/The Nest
Tue, 11/28/2023 6:00 PM
vs
Notre Dame Academy
vs
Notre Dame Academy
Home/The Nest
Sat, 12/2/2023 11:00 AM
at
Young Americans Christian School
at
Young Americans Christian School
Away/Conyers
Thu, 12/7/2023 6:00 PM
vs
North Georgia Falcons
vs
North Georgia Falcons
Home/The Nest
Fri, 12/8/2023 6:00 PM
at
LaGrange Academy
at
LaGrange Academy
Away/LaGrange
Fri, 12/15/2023 POSTPONED
vs
Holy Spirit Preparatory School
vs
Holy Spirit Preparatory School
Home/The Nest
Sat, 12/16/2023 POSTPONED
vs
Young Americans Christian School
vs
Young Americans Christian School
Home/The Nest
Fri, 1/5/2024 6:00 PM
at
Holy Spirit Preparatory School
at
Holy Spirit Preparatory School
Away/Atlanta
Sat, 1/20/2024 6:00 PM
vs
Central Christian School
vs
Central Christian School
Home/The Nest
Thu, 1/25/2024 6:00 PM
at
Central Christian School
at
Central Christian School
Away/Sharpsburg
Fri, 1/26/2024 6:00 PM
at
Flint River Academy
at
Flint River Academy
Away/Woodbury
Fri, 2/2/2024 CANCELED
at
Notre Dame Academy
at
Notre Dame Academy
Away/Duluth
Tue, 2/6/2024 6:00 PM
at
Heritage Preparatory School
at
Heritage Preparatory School
Away/Atlanta
Thu, 2/8/2024 6:00 PM
at
Atlanta Jewish Academy
at
Atlanta Jewish Academy
Away/Atlanta
Tue, 2/13/2024 N/A
forfeited by
Atlanta Jewish Academy
forfeited by
Atlanta Jewish Academy
N/A
Fri, 2/16/2024 5:00 PM
vs
Flint River Academy
vs
Flint River Academy
Home/The Nest
Tue, 2/20/2024 6:00 PM
vs David Emanuel Academy
GIAA State Tournament Round 1
vs David Emanuel Academy
GIAA State Tournament Round 1
Home/The Nest
Fri, 2/23/2024 1:30 PM
vs Fullington Academy
GIAA State Tournament Quarterfinal
vs Fullington Academy
GIAA State Tournament Quarterfinal
Away/Stratford Academy
Macon
Macon
Varsity Girls Basketball Roster
#
POSITION
NAME
YR
00
W
Kaitlyn Mercier
8th
1
PG
Jarielys Vargas
8th
2
W
Maitlin Stallings
8th
4
PG/W
Maya Drake
SO
15
W/PG
Riley Robinson
8th
23
PG/W
Lily Crawford
8th
34
W
Hairianna Guy
8th
40
P
Kaelyn Robinson
8th
52
P
Nevaehja Wilkins
8th
54
P
Akyra Janvier
FR
Tue, 11/28/2023 4:30 PM
vs
Notre Dame Academy
vs
Notre Dame Academy
Home/The Nest
Fri, 12/1/2023 6:30 PM
vs
The Walker School
vs
The Walker School
Home/The Nest
Sat, 12/9/2023 1:30 PM
vs
St. Mary's Academy
vs
St. Mary's Academy
Home/The Nest
Fri, 2/2/2024 CANCELED
at
Notre Dame Academy
at
Notre Dame Academy
Away/Duluth
Thu, 2/8/2024 4:30 PM
at
Atlanta Jewish Academy
at
Atlanta Jewish Academy
Away/Atlanta
Tue, 2/13/2024 6:00 PM
vs
Atlanta Jewish Academy
vs
Atlanta Jewish Academy
Home/The Nest
Tue, 11/7/2023 5:00 PM
vs
The Forest School
vs
The Forest School
Home/The Nest
Tue, 11/14/2023 6:00 PM
at
The Forest School
at
The Forest School
Away/Fayetteville
Fri, 11/17/2023 5:00 PM
vs
St. George's Episcopal School
vs
St. George's Episcopal School
Home/The Nest
Fri, 12/1/2023 5:00 PM
vs
The Walker School
vs
The Walker School
Home/The Nest
Thu, 12/7/2023 5:00 PM
vs
North Georgia Falcons
vs
North Georgia Falcons
Home/The Nest
Mon, 12/11/2023 5:00 PM
at
Holy Ground Baptist Academy
at
Holy Ground Baptist Academy
Away/Roopville
Fri, 12/15/2023 POSTPONED
vs
Holy Spirit Preparatory School
vs
Holy Spirit Preparatory School
Home/The Nest
Sat, 12/16/2023 POSTPONED
vs
Young Americans Christian School
vs
Young Americans Christian School
Home/The Nest
Tue, 12/19/2023 5:00 PM
vs
Holy Ground Baptist Academy
vs
Holy Ground Baptist Academy
Home/The Nest
Fri, 1/5/2024 5:00 PM
at
Holy Spirit Preparatory School
at
Holy Spirit Preparatory School
Away/Atlanta
Thu, 1/11/2024 5:00 PM
vs
St. Paul Lutheran School
vs
St. Paul Lutheran School
Home/The Nest
Tue, 1/16/2024 POSTPONED
vs
Flint River Academy
vs
Flint River Academy
Home/The Nest
Thu, 1/18/2024 4:00 PM
at
St. Paul Lutheran School
at
St. Paul Lutheran School
Away/Peachtree City
Sat, 1/20/2024 5:00 PM
vs
Central Christian School
vs
Central Christian School
Home/The Nest
Mon, 1/22/2024 Canceled
at
The Heritage School
at
The Heritage School
Away/Newnan
Thu, 1/25/2024 5:00 PM
at
Central Christian School
at
Central Christian School
Away/Sharpsburg
Fri, 1/26/2024 5:00 PM
at
Flint River Academy
at
Flint River Academy
Away/Woodbury
Tue, 1/30/2024 5:00 PM
at Community Christian School
GAPPS Region Round 1
at Community Christian School
GAPPS Region Round 1
Away/Stockbridge
Fri, 11/17/2023 4:00 PM
vs
St. George's Episcopal School
vs
St. George's Episcopal School
Home/The Nest
Fri, 12/1/2023 4:00 PM
vs
The Walker School
vs
The Walker School
Home/The Nest
Thu, 12/7/2023 4:00 PM
vs
North Georgia Falcons
vs
North Georgia Falcons
Home/The Nest
Fri, 12/15/2023 POSTPONED
vs
Holy Spirit Preparatory School
vs
Holy Spirit Preparatory School
Home/The Nest
Fri, 1/5/2024 4:00 PM
at
Holy Spirit Preparatory School
at
Holy Spirit Preparatory School
Away/Atlanta
Thu, 1/11/2024 4:00 PM
vs
St. Paul Lutheran School
vs
St. Paul Lutheran School
Home/The Nest
Tue, 1/16/2024 POSTPONED
vs
Flint River Academy
vs
Flint River Academy
Home/The Nest
Thu, 1/18/2024 3:00 PM
at
St. Paul Lutheran School
at
St. Paul Lutheran School
Away/Peachtree City
Sat, 1/20/2024 4:00 PM
vs
Central Christian School
vs
Central Christian School
Home/The Nest
Mon, 1/22/2024 Canceled
at
The Heritage School
at
The Heritage School
Away/Newnan
Thu, 1/25/2024 4:00 PM
at
Central Christian School
at
Central Christian School
Away/Sharpsburg
Fri, 1/26/2024 4:00 PM
at
Flint River Academy
at
Flint River Academy
Away/Woodbury
Tue, 1/30/2024 4:00 PM
at Praise Academy
GAPPS Region Round 1
at Praise Academy
GAPPS Region Round 1
Away/Powder Springs
Thu, 2/1/2024 4:00 PM
at Peachtree Academy
GAPPS Region Semifinal
at Peachtree Academy
GAPPS Region Semifinal
Away/Covington
Sat, 2/3/2024 10:00 AM
vs Unity Christian School
GAPPS Championship
vs Unity Christian School
GAPPS Championship
Dominion Christian School
Marietta
Marietta
Middle School Lady Hawks
BACK-TO-BACK
CHAMPIONS!
Middle School Girls Basketball Roster
#
POSITION
NAME
YR
0
W
Kaitlyn Mercier
8th
5
PG
Jarielys Vargas
8th
10
PG/W
Lily Crawford
8th
12
W
Hairianna Guy
8th
13
W/P
Bailey Marcus
7th
22
W
Emma Toups
7th
23
W
Nala Brown
8th
24
PG/W
Aidan Harrington
7th
25
W
Maitlin Stallings
8th
30
W/P
Faith Garrison
7th
31
W/PG
Riley Robinson
8th
32
W
Ali Stephens
6th
34
W/P
Lyla Crawford
7th
40
P
Kaelyn Robinson
8th
42
W/P
Bethany Hooks
7th
45
P
Nevaehja Wilkins
8th