Basketball

Varsity: GIAA Class A, Region 1
Middle School: GAPPS Division 1-AA, Region 2
Thu, 11/17/2022 7:30 PM
vs
Notre Dame Academy
Home/The Nest
Thu, 12/1/2022 7:30 PM
at
Horizon Christian Academy
Away/Cumming
Fri, 12/2/2022 6:30 PM
at
Oak Mountain Academy
Away/Carrollton
Tue, 12/6/2022 7:00 PM
vs
LaGrange Academy
Home/The Nest
Fri, 12/9/2022 7:30 PM
at
Unity Christian School
Away/Rome
Fri, 12/16/2022 5:30 PM
at Dominion Christmas Tournament
vs The King's Academy
Away/Marietta
Sat, 12/17/2022 TBA
at Dominion Christmas Tournament
vs Opponent TBA
Away/Marietta
Fri, 1/6/2023 7:30 PM
at
Flint River Academy
Away/Woodbury
Mon, 1/9/2023 6:30 PM
vs
Oak Mountain Academy
Home/The Nest
Tue, 1/17/2023 7:30 PM
vs
Flint River Academy
Home/The Nest
Thu, 1/19/2023 7:30 PM
at
Atlanta Jewish Academy
Away/Atlanta
Fri, 1/27/2023 7:30 PM
at
Notre Dame Academy
Away/Cumming
Tue, 1/31/2023 7:30 PM
vs
Unity Christian School
Home/The Nest
Thu, 2/9/2023 7:30 PM
vs
Atlanta Jewish Academy
Home/The Nest
Fri, 2/10/2023 7:30 PM
at
LaGrange Academy
Away/LaGrange
Head Coach: Roy Brown
Assistant Coach: Nathaniel Jones

Varsity Boys Basketball Roster

#
POSITION
NAME
YR
0
SF/PF
Roman McIntire
SR
1
G/PG
Greg Stoekig
SO
2
G/SG
Tyler Egan
FR
10
G/PG
Justus Scott
SR
11
G/SF
Jayden Jackson
JR
12
G/SF
Maurice Smith
JR
20
G
Michael Allen
SO
23
SF
Donavan Williams
FR
30
G/SF/PF
Jarrett Brown
SO
Thu, 11/17/2022 6:00 PM
vs
Notre Dame Academy
Home/The Nest
Thu, 12/1/2022 6:00 PM
at
Horizon Christian Academy
Away/Cumming
Tue, 12/6/2022 5:30 PM
vs
LaGrange Academy
Home/The Nest
Fri, 12/9/2022 6:00 PM
at
Unity Christian School
Away/Rome
Fri, 12/16/2022 4:00 PM
at Dominion Christmas Tournament
vs The King's Academy
Away/Marietta
Sat, 12/17/2022 TBA
at Dominion Christmas Tournament
vs Opponent TBA
Away/Marietta
Fri, 1/6/2023 6:00 PM
at
Flint River Academy
Away/Woodbury
Tue, 1/17/2023 6:00 PM
vs
Flint River Academy
Home/The Nest
Thu, 1/19/2023 6:00 PM
at
Atlanta Jewish Academy
Away/Atlanta
Mon, 1/23/2023 6:00 PM
vs
Heritage Preparatory School
Home/The Nest
Fri, 1/27/2023 6:00 PM
at
Notre Dame Academy
Away/Cumming
Tue, 1/31/2023 6:00 PM
vs
Unity Christian School
Home/The Nest
Fri, 2/3/2023 6:00 PM
at
Heritage Preparatory School
Away/Atlanta
Thu, 2/9/2023 6:00 PM
vs
Atlanta Jewish Academy
Home/The Nest
Fri, 2/10/2023 6:00 PM
at
LaGrange Academy
Away/LaGrange
Head Coach: Rick Johnson
Assistant Coach: Miyanda Scott

Varsity Girls Basketball Roster

#
POSITION
NAME
YR
00
W
Kendal Redding
FR
1
P/W
Johanna Schmitt
JR
2
P
Scarlett Massengill
FR
4
PG/W
Maya Drake
FR
10
W/PG
Emily Cromer
SR
13
P
Sirisawat Rujipasanun
SR
15
W
Kiersten Turner
FR
23
W/PG
Gracie Blacker
SR
40
P/PG
Anisah Eaddy
8th
54
P
Akyra Janvier
8th
Thu, 11/17/2022 4:30 PM
vs
Notre Dame Academy
Home/The Nest
Fri, 12/9/2022 4:30 PM
at
Unity Christian School
Away/Rome
Fri, 1/13/2023 6:00 PM
vs
The Grace Christian Academy
Home/The Nest
Mon, 1/23/2023 4:30 PM
vs
Heritage Preparatory School
Home/The Nest
Fri, 1/27/2023 4:30 PM
at
Notre Dame Academy
Away/Cumming
Tue, 1/31/2023 4:30 PM
vs
Unity Christian School
Home/The Nest
Fri, 2/3/2023 4:30 PM
at
Heritage Preparatory School
Away/Atlanta
Head Coach: Roy Brown
Assistant Coach: Nathaniel Jones

Junior Varsity Boys Basketball Roster

#
NAME
YR
0
Harley Hallford
FR
1
Donavan Williams
FR
2
Tyler Egan
FR
3
Lleyton Tsai
FR
10
Noah Jones
8th
22
Zade Dunlap
SO
30
Xiangyu Liu
SO
32
Jed Yarnall
FR
Thu, 12/1/2022 5:00 PM
at
Horizon Christian Academy
Away/Cumming
Fri, 12/2/2022 5:00 PM
at
Oak Mountain Academy
Away/Carrollton
Tue, 12/6/2022 4:30 PM
vs
Praise Academy
Home/The Nest
Thu, 12/8/2022 5:00 PM
vs
Hearts Academy
Home/The Nest
Mon, 12/12/2022 5:00 PM
vs
Cumberland Christian Academy
Home/The Nest
Thu, 1/5/2023 5:00 PM
at
Praise Academy
Away/Powder Springs
Fri, 1/6/2023 5:00 PM
at
Flint River Academy
Away/Woodbury
Mon, 1/9/2023 5:00 PM
vs
Oak Mountain Academy
Home/The Nest
Fri, 1/13/2023 5:00 PM
vs
The Grace Christian Academy
Home/The Nest
(tentative)
Tue, 1/17/2023 5:00 PM
vs
Flint River Academy
Home/The Nest
Thu, 1/19/2023 TBA
at
The Grace Christian Academy
Away/Powder Springs
(tentative)
Tue, 1/24/2023 5:00 PM
at
Cumberland Christian Academy
Away/Powder Springs
Head Coach: Jeremy Wilson
Assistant Coach: Jeremy Massengill

Middle School Boys Basketball Roster

#
POSITION
NAME
YR
0
G
Malik Haney
8th
2
SG/SF
Luther Ragsdale
8th
3
SG/SF
Noah Jones
8th
11
G
Blaise Warren
7th
12
SF
Kenley Milline
8th
13
G
Samuel Ginn
8th
15
F
Hunter Wagner
8th
21
G
Hudson Arfanakis
7th
22
C/F
Bryson Jatta
7th
30
F
Tucker Ford
7th
32
C/F
Dresden Tolliver
7th
34
G
Jayse Young
6th
45
G
Ty Dunlap
6th
Thu, 12/1/2022 4:00 PM
at
Horizon Christian Academy
Away/Cumming
Fri, 12/2/2022 4:00 PM
at
Oak Mountain Academy
Away/Carrollton
Tue, 12/6/2022 3:30 PM
vs
Praise Academy
Home/The Nest
Mon, 12/12/2022 4:00 PM
vs
Cumberland Christian Academy
Home/The Nest
Thu, 1/5/2023 4:00 PM
at
Praise Academy
Away/Powder Springs
Fri, 1/6/2023 4:00 PM
at
Flint River Academy
Away/Woodbury
Mon, 1/9/2023 4:00 PM
vs
Oak Mountain Academy
Home/The Nest
Fri, 1/13/2023 4:00 PM
vs
The Grace Christian Academy
Home/The Nest
(tentative)
Tue, 1/17/2023 4:00 PM
vs
Flint River Academy
Home/The Nest
Thu, 1/19/2023 TBA
at
The Grace Christian Academy
Away/Powder Springs
(tentative)
Tue, 1/24/2023 4:00 PM
at
Cumberland Christian Academy
Away/Powder Springs
Head Coach: Rick Johnson
Assistant Coach: Mimi Scott

Middle School Girls Basketball Roster

#
POSITION
NAME
YR
0
Post/Wing
Kaitlyn Mercier
7th
5
PG
Jarielys Vargas
7th
12
Wing
Hairianna Guy
7th
13
Wing
Nevaehja Wilkins
7th
14
Post
Anisah Eaddy
8th
23
Wing
Nala Brown
6th
24
PG/Wing
Aidan Harrington
6th
25
Wing/PG
Maitlin Stallings
7th
30
Wing
Faith Garrison
7th
42
Wing
Bethany Hooks
6th
45
Post
Akyra Janvier
8th

2022-23 SEASON SIGNUP COMING SOON!

Saturday, 1/7/2023 9:30 AM

HIM Community Program for Grades 1-6

Saturday, 1/14/2023 9:30 AM

HIM Community Program for Grades 1-6

Saturday, 1/21/2023 9:30 AM

HIM Community Program for Grades 1-6

Saturday, 1/28/2023 9:30 AM

HIM Community Program for Grades 1-6

Saturday, 2/4/2023 9:30 AM

HIM Community Program for Grades 1-6

Saturday, 2/11/2023 9:30 AM

HIM Community Program for Grades 1-6

Head Coach: Roy Brown